toggle visibility Search & Display Options

Select All    Deselect All
 |   | 
Details
   print
  Record Links
Author Bekenov A.B. url  openurl
  Title Uncia uncia Schreber, 1776 Type Miscellaneous
  Year 1989 Publication Abbreviated Journal (up)  
  Volume Part1. Vertebrate animals. Issue Pages 149  
  Keywords Kazakhstan; snow leopard; distribution; life history; diet.; 6210; Russian  
  Abstract There is one subspecies U.u.uncia in Kazakhstan. It is distributed in the Tien Shan, Djungar Ala-Tau, Tarbagatai, Saur, South Altai, and preys mainly on ibex, roe deer, argali, and marmots. Its litter consists of one to five cubs (normally two three). Female bears once in two years.  
  Address  
  Corporate Author Thesis  
  Publisher Place of Publication Editor  
  Language Summary Language Original Title  
  Series Editor Series Title Abbreviated Series Title  
  Series Volume Series Issue Edition  
  ISSN ISBN Medium  
  Area Expedition Conference  
  Notes Full text available in RussianJournal Title: Book of gene pool of the Kazakh SSR. Approved no  
  Call Number SLN @ rana @ 599 Serial 126  
Permanent link to this record
Select All    Deselect All
 |   | 
Details
   print

Save Citations:
Export Records: